1. English
Language entrance:
语言选择:中文   English
24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit + 2-Port Gigabit SFP L2 M
Model:
  • Comply with IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, EEE802.3ad standards
  • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging
  •  24*10/100Mbps  Auto-negotiation RJ45 Port,2*10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation RJ45 Port,2*100/1000Mbps SFP Port,Support  Auto MDI/MDIX and Auto-negotiation function,Auto to option transmission mode and speed
  • Store and forward mode operates
  • Support SNMP/RMON/TELENT
  • Support Storm Control
  • Support QoS、Port Mirroring、Link Aggregation Protocol
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link/activity ,Speed
  • Internal power adapter supply,Ingenious structural design,Suitable for use

 

Specifications

 

Model

FR-S3028MF-D

Chipset

RTL8332M+2*RTL8208L+RTL8214FC+2*RTL8231

Standards

IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z,EEE802.3ad,IEEE802.1P,IEEE802.1Q

Network Media (Cable)

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-Tx: UTP category 5,5e cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Transfer Method

Store-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

12.8Gbps

 

Packet Forwarding Rate

9.6Mbps

Packet Buffer

4.1Mbit

MAC Address Table

8K

Number of Ports

24 x 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation ports

2 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation ports

2 x Gigabit SFP ports

1 x RJ45 Console Port

LED indicators

1-8 port

10/100Mbps Link/Act:Green    

9-12 port and SFP

10/100Mbps Link/Act:Orange    

1000Mbps Link/Act: Green

Other

Power: Green  

SYS:Green

Power Supply

AC 100-240V/50-60Hz internal power

Power Consumption

Maximum:9.1W(220V/50Hz)

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

280*180*44mm

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃ - 45℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃ - 70℃

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~90% RH non-condensing

Download