1. English
Language entrance:
语言选择:中文   English
8-Port Gigabit + 2-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch
Model:
  •  Comply with IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, EEE802.3ad, IEEE802.1P,IEEE802.1Q standards
  • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging
  • 8*10/100Mbps  Auto-negotiation RJ45 Port,2*100/1000Mbps SFP Port,Support  Auto MDI/MDIX and Auto-negotiation function,Auto to option transmission mode and speed
  • Store and forward mode operates
  • Support SNMP/RMON/TELENT
  • Support Storm Control、QoS、Port Mirroring、Link Aggregation Protocol
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link/activity ,Speed
  • Internal power adapter supply,Ingenious structural design,Suitable for use
 

 

Specifications

 

Model

FR-S3110GS

Chipset

RTL8380M+2*RTL8231

Standards

IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z,EEE802.3ad,IEEE802.1P,IEEE802.1Q

Network Media 

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-Tx: UTP category 5,5e cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Transfer Method

Store-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

20Gbps

 

Packet Forwarding Rate

14.88Mbps

Packet Buffer

4.1Mbit

MAC Address Table

8K

Number of Ports

8 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation ports

2 x100/1000Mbps SFP port

1 xConsole port

LED indicators

Per Device

Power:Green.   System:Green   

Per Port

Link/Act/Speed:Green(1000Mbps)/Orange(100/10Mbps)  

Power Supply

AC 100-240V/50-60Hz 12/1.5A internal power

Power Consumption

Maximum: 7.35W(220V/50Hz)

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

280*180*44mm

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃ - 45℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃ - 70℃

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~90% RH non-condensing

Download