1. English
Language entrance:
语言选择:中文   English
8-Port Gigabit + 4-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed PoE Switch
Model:
  • Supports IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3at,IEEE802.3af,IEEE802.3az.

  • Supports PoE power up to 30W for each PoE port, all power up to 135W.

  • Integrated High-Performance Cortex-A9 processor.

  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging.

  • Eight 10/100/1000Mbps self-adaption RJ45 port, plus four gigabit port 1000Mbps SFP port, it can be used to link bandwidth higher upstream equipment.

  • Store and forward mode operates.

  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link/activity,PoE.

  • Support QoS, port mirroring, link aggregation protocol.

  • 11 inches full metal iron shell and internal power adapter design, suitable for rack installation.

 

Specifications

 

Model

FR-S3312GS-135P2

Chipset

BCM53547+IP808AR

Standards

IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3az, IEEE802.3ad,IEEE802.1P,IEEE802.1Q IEEE802.3af、IEEE802.3at

Number of Ports

8 x 10/100/1000Mbps ports

4 x 1000Mbps SFP ports

1 x  Console port

Network Media (Cable)

10Base-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) 100Base-Tx: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)  1000Base-T: UTP category 5e, 6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000Base-X: MMF,SMF

Transfer Method

Store-and-Forward

MAC Address Table

16K

Switching Capacity

24Gbps

Packet Forwarding Rate

17.86Mpps

Packet Buffer

512KBytes

Jumbo Frame

9KBytes

PoE Ports(RJ45)

8 x PoE ports compliant with 802.3at/af 

Power Pin Assignment

1/2(+),3/6(-)

 

PoE Budget

135W 

Indicators

Per Device

Power&SYS : Green

Per Port

Link/Activity: 1000Mbps  Green;10/100Mbps  Orange

PoE: Orange

Power Supply

AC 100~240V, 50/60HZ, 135W  internal power

Power Consumption 

Maximum(PoE on): 161W(220V/50Hz)

Dimensions (W×D×H)

280*180*44mm (11” metal case)

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃~45℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Download