1. English
Language entrance:
语言选择:中文   English
24-Port Gigabit + 4-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed PoE Switch
Model:
  • Comply with IEEE802.3i, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3z, EEE802.3ad ,standards
  • Supports IEEE802.3at/af PoE standards
  • Supports PoE power up to 30W for each PoE port, total power up to 370W for all PoE ports
  • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and backpressure for Half-duplex Mode
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging
  • Store and forward mode operates
  • Support SNMP/RMON/TELENT
  • Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN,4K VLAN Table
  • Support IEEE802.1p Priority Queues
  • Support 2K+256-entry ingress and egress ACL
  • Support Storm Control
  • Support QoS、Port Mirroring、Link Aggregation Protocol
  • LED indicators for monitoring PSE, Link/Activity/Speed
  • Web-based Management Support
 

 

Specifications

 

Model

FR-S3128GS-370P2

Chipset

RTL8382M+2*RTL8218B-VC+RTL8214FC+3*RTL8231+HT85F2280+3*IP808

Standards

IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ad,IEEE802.1P,IEEE802.1Q IEEE802.3at,IEEE802.3af 

Network Media (Cable)

10BASE-T: UTP category 3,4,5 cable (maximum 100m)

100BASE-Tx: UTP category 5,5e cable (maximum 100m)

1000BASE-T: UTP category 5e,6 cable (maximum 100m)

1000Base-SX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m)

1000Base-LX:62.5μm/50μm MMF(2m~550m) or 10μm SMF(2m~5000m)

Transfer Method

Store-and-Forward

Switching Capacity

56Gbps

 

Packet Forwarding Rate

41.66Mbps

Packet Buffer

4.1Mbit

MAC Address Table

8K

Jumbo Frame

9KByte

Number of Ports

24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation ports

4 x Gigabit SFP ports

1 x RJ45 Console Port

PoE Ports(RJ45)


24* PoE ports compliant with IEEE802.3at/af

Power Pin Assignment

1/2(+),3/6(-)

PoE Budget

370W

LED indicators

Per Port

10/100Mbps Link/Act:Orange    

1000Mbps Link/Act: Green

                       PoE: Yellow

Per Device

Power: Green  

SYS:Green

Power Supply

AC 100-240V/50-60Hz 400W internal power

Power Consumption

Maximum:430W(220V/50Hz)

Dimensions ( W x D x H )

440*208*44mm

Environment

Operating Temperature: 0℃ - 45℃

Storage Temperature: -40℃ - 70℃

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% RH non-condensing

Storage humidity: 5%~90% RH non-condensing

Download